Il Campionato del Lecce nella stagione 1938/1939 Serie C

18/09/1938 1Siracusa - Lecce0 - 0
25/09/1938 2Lecce - Pro Italia4 - 1
02/10/1938 3Palmese - Lecce0 - 1
09/10/1938 4Lecce - Potenza2 - 0
16/10/1938 5Lecce - Juventus Siderno0 - 0
30/10/1938 6Catania - Lecce2 - 0
06/11/1938 7Lecce - Messina2 - 0
13/11/1938 8Taranto - Lecce0 - 0
27/11/1938 9Lecce - Dominante Genova6 - 0
11/12/1938 10Brindisi - Lecce1 - 1
18/12/1938 11Lecce - Cosenza4 - 0
15/01/1939 12Lecce - Siracusa0 - 0
22/01/1939 13Pro Italia - Lecce2 - 2
29/01/1939 14Lecce - Palmese7 - 0
05/02/1939 15Potenza - Lecce1 - 0
12/02/1939 16Juventus Siderno - Lecce0 - 1
19/02/1939 17Lecce - Catania0 - 3
26/02/1939 18Messina - Lecce3 - 1
05/03/1939 19Lecce - Taranto2 - 1
12/03/1939 20Dominante Genova - Lecce0 - 2
19/03/1939 21Lecce - Brindisi2 - 2
02/04/1939 22Cosenza - Lecce2 - 1
Classifica
  P.v.n.p.gfgs
1CATANIA3616424311
2SIRACUSA2811653211
3MESSINA2711564421
4LECCE (*)2710753818
5BRINDISI2610663126
6TARANTO2510573015
7PRO ITALIA248862421
8PALMESE (**)1883112538
9JUVE SIDERNO1757102430
10COSENZA1765112636
11POTENZA1672132025
12DOMINANTE RC202201095
*: Lecce retrocesso all'ultimo posto.
**: Palmese penalizzata di un punto.