Il Campionato del Lecce nella stagione 1946/1947 Serie B

29/09/1946 1Palermo - Lecce1 - 1
06/10/1946 2Lecce - Cosenza2 - 1
13/10/1946 3Salernitana - Lecce2 - 0
20/10/1946 4Scafatese - Lecce1 - 0
27/10/1946 5Lecce - Perugia1 - 0
03/11/1946 6Foggia - Lecce0 - 1
7Siracusa - Lecce1 - 0
8Lecce - Brindisi3 - 0
9Torrese - Lecce2 - 1
08/12/1946 10Lecce - Ternana3 - 1
15/12/1946 11Lecce - Rieti0 - 2 (*)
22/12/1946 12Alba - Lecce1 - 1
29/12/1946 13Lecce - Pescara1 - 2
14Lecce - Taranto ()0 - 1
15Arsenale - Lecce0 - 0
16Lecce - Catanzaro3 - 0
16/02/1947 17Lecce - Palermo5 - 1
23/02/1947 18Cosenza - Lecce2 - 1
02/03/1947 19Lecce - Salernitana1 - 0
16/03/1947 20Lecce - Scafatese8 - 0
23/03/1947 21Perugia - Lecce0 - 0
30/03/1947 22Lecce - Foggia6 - 0
23Lecce - Siracusa3 - 0
24Brindisi - Lecce ()2 - 2
20/04/1947 25Lecce - Torrese2 - 0
04/05/1947 26Ternana - Lecce1 - 0
27Rieti - Lecce0 - 1
28Lecce - Alba3 - 1
01/06/1947 29Pescara - Lecce5 - 0
30Taranto - Lecce2 - 1
31Lecce - Arsenale5 - 1
32Catanzaro - Lecce3 - 1
(*): "a tavolino"
(): in campo neutro
Classifica
  P.v.n.p.gfgs
1SALERNITANA44161245923
2TERNANA4118594744
3PESCARA37157106135
4LECCE35155125633
5SCAFATESE35147113435
6TORRESE32128124650
7RIETI32136133641
8PALERMO31119123535
9BRINDISI311011113442
10ARSENALE31119123849
11PERUGIA301010123242
12COSENZA29715103933
13SIRACUSA29125153749
14ALBA28116154357
15TARANTO27107153444
16CATANZARO26114173736
17FOGGIA26106163353