Il Campionato del Lecce nella stagione 1929/1930 Serie B

06/10/1929 1Novara - Lecce1 - 2
13/10/1929 2Legnano - Lecce3 - 1
20/10/1929 3Lecce - Parma1 - 2
27/10/1929 4Pistoiese - Lecce1 - 0
03/11/1929 5Prato - Lecce2 - 2
10/11/1929 6Lecce - Spezia0 - 2
17/11/1929 7Lecce - Dominante Genova0 - 0
24/11/1929 8Verona - Lecce0 - 1
08/12/1929 9Lecce - Bari1 - 0
15/12/1929 10Lecce - Fiorentina2 - 0
22/12/1929 11Reggiana - Lecce2 - 2
05/01/1930 12Lecce - Monfalconese C.N.T.2 - 0
12/01/1930 13Fiumana - Lecce0 - 0
19/01/1930 14Lecce - Casale2 - 0
26/01/1930 15Biellese - Lecce3 - 1
02/02/1930 16Atalanta - Lecce3 - 1
16/02/1930 17Lecce - Venezia1 - 2
23/02/1930 18Lecce - Novara3 - 0
09/03/1930 19Lecce - Legnano0 - 0
16/03/1930 20Parma - Lecce1 - 0
23/03/1930 21Lecce - Pistoiese3 - 0
30/03/1930 22Lecce - Prato2 - 1
13/04/1930 23Spezia - Lecce3 - 0
20/04/1930 24Dominante Genova - Lecce2 - 1
27/04/1930 25Lecce - Verona0 - 1
04/05/1930 26Bari - Lecce3 - 0
11/05/1930 27Fiorentina - Lecce1 - 1
25/05/1930 28Lecce - Reggiana0 - 0
29/05/1930 29Monfalconese C.N.T. - Lecce3 - 1
01/06/1930 30Lecce - Fiumana4 - 1
08/06/1930 31Casale - Lecce2 - 1
15/06/1930 32Lecce - Biellese2 - 1
29/06/1930 33Lecce - Atalanta1 - 1
06/07/1930 34Venezia - Lecce3 - 1
Classifica
  P.v.n.p.gfgs
1CASALE4922578539
2LEGNANO4619875631
3LA DOMINANTE42186105353
4FIORENTINA40168106439
5PISTOIESE40176114636
6HELLAS VERONA39175124847
7VENEZIA38174136058
8ATALANTA37111583726
9BARI36164147240
10NOVARA36156136341
11MONFALCONE35163155744
12PARMA32128143857
13LECCE30118153944
14SPEZIA30126163654
15BIELLESE25113203458
16REGGIANA2387194575
17PRATO1757222772
18FIUMANA (*)1665232672
(*): Fiumana penalizzata di un punto.