Il Campionato del Lecce nella stagione 1984/1985 Serie B

16/09/1984 1Sambenedettese - Lecce1 - 3
23/09/1984 2Lecce - Varese1 - 0
30/09/1984 3Bari - Lecce2 - 0
07/10/1984 4Lecce - Cesena1 - 0
14/10/1984 5Taranto - Lecce1 - 1
21/10/1984 6Lecce - Empoli1 - 1
28/10/1984 7Pisa - Lecce3 - 1
04/11/1984 8Lecce - Catania1 - 1
11/11/1984 9Arezzo - Lecce0 - 0
18/11/1984 10Pescara - Lecce1 - 1
25/11/1984 11Lecce - Genoa3 - 1
02/12/1984 12Padova - Lecce1 - 1
09/12/1984 13Lecce - Bologna0 - 0
16/12/1984 14Parma - Lecce0 - 1
23/12/1984 15Lecce - Perugia1 - 1
07/01/1985 16Campobasso - Lecce2 - 1
13/01/1985 17Lecce - Triestina2 - 2
20/01/1985 18Cagliari - Lecce0 - 1
27/01/1985 19Lecce - Monza1 - 0
03/02/1985 20Lecce - Sambenedettese1 - 0
17/02/1985 21Varese - Lecce0 - 0
24/02/1985 22Lecce - Bari1 - 0
03/03/1985 23Cesena - Lecce0 - 0
10/03/1985 24Lecce - Taranto1 - 0
17/03/1985 25Empoli - Lecce2 - 2
24/03/1985 26Lecce - Pisa1 - 0
31/03/1985 27Catania - Lecce0 - 0
07/04/1985 28Lecce - Arezzo1 - 0
14/04/1985 29Lecce - Pescara2 - 0
21/04/1985 30Genoa - Lecce2 - 0
28/04/1985 31Lecce - Padova1 - 0
05/05/1985 32Bologna - Lecce1 - 1
12/05/1985 33Lecce - Parma2 - 0
19/05/1985 34Perugia - Lecce0 - 0
26/05/1985 35Lecce - Campobasso2 - 2
02/06/1985 36Triestina - Lecce1 - 1
09/06/1985 37Lecce - Cagliari2 - 0
16/06/1985 38Monza - Lecce1 - 1
Classifica
  P.v.n.p.gfgs
1PISA50171655227
2LECCE50161844026
3BARI49181374225
4PERUGIA48112613825
5TRIESTINA47161573929
6GENOA401314113832
7PESCARA381214123835
8EMPOLI3782192228
9BOLOGNA36918112531
10MONZA361016122628
11SAMBENEDETTESE36918112729
12CESENA36918113534
13CAMPOBASSO361212142932
14PADOVA (*)35819113134
15CATANIA35721103338
16AREZZO351015132533
17CAGLIARI341210162932
18VARESE33915143742
19PARMA26614182547
20TARANTO23611212551
(*): Padova retrocessa all'ultimo posto per un caso di
corruzione.