Il Campionato del Lecce nella stagione 1985/1986 Serie A

08/09/1985 1Verona - Lecce2 - 2
15/09/1985 2Milan - Lecce1 - 0
22/09/1985 3Lecce - Torino0 - 0
29/09/1985 4Fiorentina - Lecce3 - 1
06/10/1985 5Lecce - Napoli0 - 0
13/10/1985 6Atalanta - Lecce3 - 1
20/10/1985 7Lecce - Inter0 - 1
27/10/1985 8Bari - Lecce2 - 0
03/11/1985 9Lecce - Udinese2 - 0
10/11/1985 10Sampdoria - Lecce2 - 0
24/11/1985 11Lecce - Avellino2 - 2
01/12/1985 12Pisa - Lecce3 - 0
08/12/1985 13Lecce - Como1 - 4
15/12/1985 14Lecce - Roma0 - 3
22/12/1985 15Juventus - Lecce4 - 0
05/01/1986 16Lecce - Verona1 - 0
12/01/1986 17Lecce - Milan0 - 2
19/01/1986 18Torino - Lecce3 - 1
26/01/1986 19Lecce - Fiorentina2 - 1
09/02/1986 20Napoli - Lecce1 - 0
16/02/1986 21Lecce - Atalanta2 - 1
23/02/1986 22Inter - Lecce3 - 0
02/03/1986 23Lecce - Bari1 - 1
09/03/1986 24Udinese - Lecce2 - 1
16/03/1986 25Lecce - Sampdoria0 - 1
23/03/1986 26Avellino - Lecce2 - 0
06/04/1986 27Lecce - Pisa1 - 1
13/04/1986 28Como - Lecce2 - 0
20/04/1986 29Roma - Lecce2 - 3
27/04/1986 30Lecce - Juventus2 - 3
Classifica
  P.v.n.p.gfgs
1JUVENTUS4518934317
2ROMA4119385127
3NAPOLI39141153521
4FIORENTINA33101372923
5TORINO33111183126
6INTER32128103633
7MILAN31101192624
8ATALANTA2971592726
9COMO2971583232
10VERONA28910113140
11SAMPDORIA27811112725
12AVELLINO2799122838
13UDINESE25613113137
14PISA23513122740
15BARI22512131831
16LECCE1656192355