Il Campionato del Lecce nella stagione 1988/1989 Serie A

09/10/1988 1Hellas Verona - Lecce2 - 1
16/10/1988 2Lecce - Napoli1 - 0
23/10/1988 3Roma - Lecce1 - 1
30/10/1988 4Lecce - Pisa1 - 0
06/11/1988 5Como - Lecce2 - 1
20/11/1988 6Lecce - Ascoli1 - 2
27/11/1988 7Juventus - Lecce1 - 0
04/12/1988 8Milan - Lecce2 - 0
11/12/1988 9Lecce - Lazio1 - 0
18/12/1988 10Sampdoria - Lecce3 - 0
31/12/1988 11Lecce - Inter0 - 3
08/01/1989 12Lecce - Pescara1 - 0
15/01/1989 13Bologna - Lecce2 - 1
22/01/1989 14Lecce - Fiorentina0 - 0
29/01/1989 15Cesena - Lecce3 - 2
05/02/1989 16Lecce - Atalanta2 - 1
12/02/1989 17Torino - Lecce0 - 0
19/02/1989 18Lecce - Hellas Verona0 - 0
26/02/1989 19Napoli - Lecce4 - 0
05/03/1989 20Lecce - Roma0 - 0
12/03/1989 21Pisa - Lecce1 - 1
19/03/1989 22Lecce - Como0 - 0
02/04/1989 23Ascoli - Lecce1 - 1
09/04/1989 16:3024Lecce - Juventus2 - 0
16/04/1989 25Lecce - Milan1 - 1
30/04/1989 26Lazio - Lecce0 - 0
07/05/1989 27Lecce - Sampdoria1 - 0
14/05/1989 28Inter - Lecce2 - 0
21/05/1989 29Pescara - Lecce1 - 1
28/05/1989 30Lecce - Bologna1 - 1
04/06/1989 31Fiorentina - Lecce1 - 1
11/06/1989 32Lecce - Cesena0 - 0
18/06/1989 33Atalanta - Lecce0 - 0
25/06/1989 34Lecce - Torino3 - 1
Classifica
  P.v.n.p.gfgs
1INTER5826626719
2NAPOLI47181155728
3MILAN46161446125
4JUVENTUS43151365136
5SAMPDORIA39141194325
6ATALANTA36111493732
7FIORENTINA341210124443
8ROMA341112113340
9LECCE31815112535
10LAZIO29519102332
11VERONA29519101827
12ASCOLI29911143041
13CESENA29813132439
14BOLOGNA29813132643
15TORINO27811153749
16PESCARA27517122843
17PISA23611171739
18COMO22610182449