Il Campionato del Lecce nella stagione 1947/1948 Serie B

14/09/1947 1Lecce - Gubbio4 - 1
21/09/1947 2Lecce - Siena5 - 1
28/09/1947 3Torrese - Lecce4 - 3
05/10/1947 4Lecce - Rieti2 - 1
12/10/1947 5Palermo - Lecce2 - 2
19/10/1947 6Siracusa - Lecce2 - 0
26/10/1947 7Lecce - Pisa3 - 1
02/11/1947 8Lecce - Perugia4 - 0
16/11/1947 9Empoli - Lecce3 - 1
01/01/1948 14:3010Lecce - Arsenal Taranto1 - 1
30/11/1947 11Brindisi - Lecce1 - 0
07/12/1947 12Nocerina - Lecce1 - 0
21/12/1947 13Lecce - Ternana1 - 0
28/12/1947 14Lecce - Pescara3 - 0
04/01/1948 15Cosenza - Lecce2 - 0
11/01/1948 16Scafatese - Lecce ()1 - 1
18/01/1948 17Lecce - Anconitana3 - 1
15/02/1948 18Gubbio - Lecce1 - 1
22/02/1948 19Siena - Lecce1 - 1
29/02/1948 20Lecce - Torrese6 - 0
07/03/1948 21Rieti - Lecce1 - 0
14/03/1948 22Lecce - Palermo ()3 - 0
21/03/1948 23Lecce - Siracusa3 - 0
28/03/1948 24Pisa - Lecce1 - 0
11/04/1948 25Perugia - Lecce1 - 2
16/04/1948 26Lecce - Empoli2 - 1
25/04/1948 15:0027Arsenal Taranto - Lecce1 - 1
02/05/1948 28Lecce - Brindisi1 - 0
09/05/1948 29Lecce - Nocerina1 - 1
27/05/1948 30Ternana - Lecce2 - 3
30/05/1948 31Pescara - Lecce2 - 1
06/06/1948 32Lecce - Cosenza4 - 0
13/06/1948 33Lecce - Scafatese2 - 0
20/06/1948 34Anconitana - Lecce ()2 - 6
(): in campo neutro
Classifica
  P.v.n.p.gfgs
1PALERMO4619876630
2PISA4519786234
3LECCE4318797036
4ARSENAL TARANTO4317986539
5EMPOLI40176115036
6SIRACUSA4068103633
7PESCARA38166124942
8SIENA361310114734
9ANCONITANA35163155152
10COSENZA33129133848
11TERNANA31119145463
12NOCERINA30134173942
13TORRESE30118154859
14SCAFATESE30118153046
15RIETI2698174467
16PERUGIA2597183857
17GUBBIO2295203869
18BRINDISI1858212159
Pisa, Lecce, Arsenal Taranto, Empoli, Siracusa e Pescara
vengono ammesse alla serie B a girone unico.