Il Campionato del Lecce nella stagione 1996/1997 Serie B

08/09/1996 1Reggina - Lecce1 - 2
15/09/1996 2Lecce - Padova3 - 0
22/09/1996 3Lecce - Foggia2 - 1
29/09/1996 4Venezia - Lecce0 - 1
06/10/1996 5Lecce - Empoli2 - 0
13/10/1996 6Genoa - Lecce2 - 0
20/10/1996 7Lecce - Chievo3 - 1
27/10/1996 8Cremonese - Lecce0 - 1
03/11/1996 9Lecce - Bari1 - 1
10/11/1996 10Palermo - Lecce2 - 3
24/11/1996 11Lecce - Ravenna1 - 1
01/12/1996 12Lucchese - Lecce3 - 3
08/12/1996 13Lecce - Cosenza3 - 2
15/12/1996 14Salernitana - Lecce1 - 1
22/12/1996 15Lecce - Brescia0 - 0
05/01/1997 16Castel di Sangro - Lecce2 - 1
12/01/1997 17Lecce - Pescara2 - 1
19/01/1997 18Torino - Lecce4 - 2
26/01/1997 19Lecce - Cesena2 - 1
02/02/1997 20Lecce - Reggina1 - 2
09/02/1997 21Padova - Lecce0 - 0
16/02/1997 22Foggia - Lecce0 - 0
23/02/1997 23Lecce - Venezia2 - 2
02/03/1997 24Empoli - Lecce1 - 1
09/03/1997 25Lecce - Genoa1 - 0
23/03/1997 26Chievo - Lecce1 - 0
29/03/1997 27Lecce - Cremonese2 - 1
06/04/1997 28Bari - Lecce2 - 1
13/04/1997 29Lecce - Palermo1 - 1
20/04/1997 30Ravenna - Lecce0 - 0
27/04/1997 31Lecce - Lucchese4 - 1
04/05/1997 32Cosenza - Lecce0 - 0
11/05/1997 33Lecce - Salernitana2 - 2
15/05/1997 34Brescia - Lecce0 - 0
18/05/1997 35Lecce - Castel di Sangro0 - 0
25/05/1997 36Pescara - Lecce3 - 0
08/06/1997 37Lecce - Torino1 - 0
15/06/1997 38Cesena - Lecce0 - 3
Classifica
  P.v.n.p.gfgs
1BRESCIA66181284934
2EMPOLI64171384534
3LECCE63161575239
4BARI62151765235
5GENOA61151675831
6PESCARA541412125038
7CHIEVO VERONA54121884440
8RAVENNA (*)521413114335
9TORINO501311144548
10REGGINA491213134043
11FOGGIA481115124040
12PADOVA481115124143
13VENEZIA471016124749
14LUCCHESE451015133644
15SALERNITANA441014143144
16CASTEL DI SANGRO44128182945
17COSENZA41914154455
18CESENA40913163645
19PALERMO35617154055
20CREMONESE32711203055
(*): Ravenna penalizzato di due punti.