Il Campionato del Lecce nella stagione 1981/1982 Serie B

13/09/1981 1Perugia - Lecce2 - 1
20/09/1981 2Lecce - Foggia1 - 0
27/09/1981 3Brescia - Lecce0 - 2 (*)
04/10/1981 4Reggiana - Lecce0 - 0
11/10/1981 5Lecce - Sampdoria1 - 0
18/10/1981 6Lazio - Lecce4 - 0
25/10/1981 7Lecce - Verona0 - 1
01/11/1981 8Rimini - Lecce3 - 1
08/11/1981 9Lecce - Spal1 - 1
15/11/1981 10Lecce - Bari1 - 0
22/11/1981 11Pescara - Lecce0 - 0
29/11/1981 12Lecce - Pistoiese3 - 0
06/12/1981 13Cremonese - Lecce2 - 1
13/12/1981 14Catania - Lecce0 - 0
20/12/1981 15Lecce - Varese1 - 1
03/01/1982 16Pisa - Lecce3 - 0
10/01/1982 17Lecce - Sambenedettese0 - 0
17/01/1982 18Palermo - Lecce1 - 1
24/01/1982 19Lecce - Cavese0 - 1
07/02/1982 20Lecce - Perugia1 - 1
14/02/1982 21Foggia - Lecce1 - 0
21/02/1982 22Lecce - Brescia2 - 0
28/02/1982 23Lecce - Reggiana0 - 0
07/03/1982 24Sampdoria - Lecce0 - 0
14/03/1982 25Lecce - Lazio1 - 0
21/03/1982 26Verona - Lecce2 - 0
28/03/1982 27Lecce - Rimini2 - 2
04/04/1982 28Spal - Lecce2 - 2
10/04/1982 29Bari - Lecce1 - 0
18/04/1982 30Lecce - Pescara1 - 0
25/04/1982 31Pistoiese - Lecce1 - 1
02/05/1982 32Lecce - Cremonese1 - 1
09/05/1982 33Lecce - Catania2 - 1
16/05/1982 34Varese - Lecce2 - 0
23/05/1982 35Lecce - Pisa0 - 0
30/05/1982 36Sambenedettese - Lecce1 - 1
06/06/1982 37Lecce - Palermo2 - 1
13/06/1982 38Cavese - Lecce0 - 0
(*): "a tavolino"
Classifica
  P.v.n.p.gfgs
1VERONA48171474931
2PISA47122334726
3SAMPDORIA47171384125
4BARI45151584733
5VARESE45151584230
6PERUGIA421610123726
7PALERMO421512115242
8SAMBENEDETTESE381116113833
9CATANIA381116113841
10LAZIO371115123835
11CREMONESE371115123639
12REGGIANA3782193136
13LECCE371017113035
14FOGGIA361114133037
15CAVESE361114132835
16PISTOIESE36918113138
17RIMINI361114133945
18BRESCIA31815152740
19SPAL28616162643
20PESCARA1749252057