Il Campionato del Lecce nella stagione 2001/2002 Serie A

26/08/2001 1Lecce - Parma1 - 1
09/09/2001 2Piacenza - Lecce1 - 2
16/09/2001 3Brescia - Lecce1 - 1
22/09/2001 4Lecce - Juventus0 - 0
30/09/2001 5Verona - Lecce2 - 1
19/12/2001 6Lecce - Perugia2 - 3
14/10/2001 7Lecce - Fiorentina4 - 1
21/10/2001 8Roma - Lecce5 - 1
28/10/2001 9Lecce - Atalanta0 - 2
04/11/2001 10Inter - Lecce2 - 0
18/11/2001 11Lecce - Bologna1 - 0
25/11/2001 15:0012Venezia - Lecce1 - 1
02/12/2001 15:0013Lecce - Lazio1 - 2
09/12/2001 15:0014Chievo - Lecce2 - 1
16/12/2001 15:0015Lecce - Torino1 - 1
23/12/2001 15:0016Udinese - Lecce0 - 1
05/01/2002 20:3017Lecce - Milan0 - 1
13/01/2002 15:0018Parma - Lecce1 - 1
20/01/2002 15:0019Lecce - Piacenza0 - 0
27/01/2002 15:0020Lecce - Brescia1 - 3
03/02/2002 15:0021Juventus - Lecce3 - 0
10/02/2002 15:0022Lecce - Verona1 - 1
17/02/2002 15:0023Perugia - Lecce2 - 1
24/02/2002 15:0024Fiorentina - Lecce1 - 2
03/03/2002 15:0025Lecce - Roma1 - 1
10/03/2002 15:0026Atalanta - Lecce2 - 1
17/03/2002 15:0027Lecce - Inter1 - 2
24/03/2002 15:0028Bologna - Lecce4 - 3
30/03/2002 15:0029Lecce - Venezia2 - 1
07/04/2002 20:3030Lazio - Lecce1 - 0
14/04/2002 15:0031Lecce - Chievo2 - 3
21/04/2002 15:0032Torino - Lecce1 - 1
28/04/2002 15:0033Lecce - Udinese1 - 2
05/05/2002 15:0034Milan - Lecce3 - 0
Classifica
  P.v.n.p.gfgs
1JUVENTUS71201136423
2ROMA70191325824
3INTER6920956235
4MILAN55141374733
5CHIEVO54141285752
6LAZIO53141195037
7BOLOGNA52157123540
8PERUGIA46137143846
9ATALANTA45129134150
10PARMA44128144347
11TORINO431013113739
12PIACENZA42119144941
13UDINESE40117164152
14BRESCIA40913124352
15VERONA39116174153
16LECCE28610183656
17FIORENTINA2257222963
18VENEZIA1839223061